Sacred Heart Catholic College

Our Staff

Our Staff (ID 1073)

Heads of Year 

 

Art Department

Mrs Brennan 
Mrs Campbell
Mr Disley

Business Studies

Mrs Askew 
Mrs Bennett 
Mr Forrest
Mrs Mills
Mr Summerfield 

English

Mrs Coleman                                                                                                                    Mrs Gibson
Mrs Mawdsley
Mrs McQueen 
Mrs Peterson
Mrs Weekes

Humanities

Mrs Reid 
Mr Gardiner
Mr Hughes
Mr Kennedy 
Mr Morris
Miss O’Neill
Mr Robertson

Health and Social Care

 Mrs Laybourne
 Mr Mathews
 Mrs Murray                                                                                                                             Mrs Vine

Mathematics

Mr Scott 
Mrs Conlon
Mr Douglas
Dr Hall 
Ms McLaren
Mr Pickford

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Sayer 
Miss Lynch 
Miss Lynn

Music

Mr Foy
Miss Hibbert

PE

Mr O’Malley 
Mr Morris
Mrs Murray 
Mrs Vine

Psychology / Criminology

Mr Hankinson 

RE

Mrs Sweeney 
Miss Clarke
Miss Coventry
Mr Hurst
Mrs Lavery
Mrs Laybourne
Mr Robertson                                                                                                                 

Miss Jackson (Hannah) - Chaplain 

Science 

Mr Boyle
Mrs Forbes                                                                                                                              Mr Mathews                                                                                                                            Miss Niescier
Mr Roberts 
Mr Morgan                                                                                                                                  

Technology

Mr Hook
Mrs Bennett
Mrs Stewart

Cover Supervisors

Mr Disley

Inclusion & Support Staff

Mrs Campbell 
Mr Marsh 
Mrs McIntosh
Mrs McNicol 
Miss Nienartowicz – Teaching / Learning Support Assistant
Ms Steele -Teaching / Learning Support Assistant                                                           Miss Phillips - Teaching / Learning Support Assistant                                                        Miss Lacken - Teaching / Learning Support Assistant                                                 

Mrs Chidi-Iwobi - Teaching/Learning Support Assistant   

Mr Radford – Inclusion Support                                                                                           

Administration

Mrs McIntosh-Kemp Business Manager
Mrs Noon  – Office Manager / PA to Headteachers 
Mrs Ritson –  Receptionist / Administration Assistant
Miss Glennon  – Administration Assistant / Reception
Mr Bailey – Cover / Communications Manager
Miss Cleland – Examinations Officer/Admin Assistant
Mr Jenkins – Finance Officer
Mrs Lee  - Reception/ Administration Assistant             
Mrs A Marsh  - 6th Form Administrator                                                                              Mrs Jones - Administration Assistant / Reception                                                                           

Technician

Mr Molyneux – IT Technician
Mr Morrison – Science Technician
Mrs Wright – Reprographics/Reception/Admin

Librarian

 

Premises

Mr Westall - Site Manager
Mrs Moss – Caretaker
Mr Crossland – Assistant Caretaker
Mr Holmes – Assistant Caretaker

Cleaning

 Miss Byron
 Mrs Coady
 Mrs McCann
 Mrs Caples
 Miss Woodcock                                                                                                                       Mr Hamilton                                                                                                                           Mrs Yurchenko                                                                                                                       Mrs Stasiuk                                                                                                                             Mrs Toropova

 Ms Valash